Imprint | Privacy Policy

According to § 5 TMG:

Edition Tausendschön
Owner: Karin Elisabeth Hampel
Speckkarstraße 47 c
6068 Mils i. Tirol
Austria

VAT-ID-number: ATU67188125


Contact

Tel .: 00 43 (0) 52 23 - 2 24 45
Fax: 00 43 (0) 52 23 - 2 24 46
E-Mail: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

 

Liability for content

As a service provider we are responsible according to § 7 Abs.1 TMG for own contents on these sides according to the general laws. According to §§ 8 to 10 TMG, however, we as a service provider are not obliged to monitor transmitted or stored external information or to investigate circumstances that indicate illegal activity.

Obligations to remove or block the use of information under general law remain unaffected. A liability in this regard, however, is only possible from the date of knowledge of a specific infringement. Upon notification of appropriate violations, we will remove this content immediately.


Liability for links

Our offer contains links to external websites of third parties on whose contents we have no influence. Therefore, we can not assume any liability for these external contents. The respective provider or operator of the pages is always responsible for the contents of the linked pages. The linked pages were checked for possible legal violations at the time of linking. Illegal content was not recognizable at the time of linking.

However, a permanent content control of the linked pages is not reasonable without concrete evidence of an infringement. Upon notification of violations, we will remove such links immediately.


Copyright

The content and works on these pages created by the site operators are subject to German copyright law.
The contents of thes internet presentation are protected by copyright. All rights are reserved, including translation, reproduction, copying of the contents or parts of the contents. No part of this website including graphics, layout and design, may be reproduced, copied, distributed or utilized in any form or by any means, electronic or mechanical, including photocopying, recording, or any information storage and retrieval system, without the explicit written permission from Edition Tausendschön. All rights reserved (including those of translation, reprinting and duplication of the contents or parts thereof). Downloads and copies of this site are for private, non-commercial use only.

All logos, trademarks or brand names used are the property of the owner.

As far as the contents on this side were not created by the operator, the copyrights of third parties are considered. In particular contents of third parties are marked as such. If you should still be aware of a copyright infringement, we ask for a note. Upon notification of violations, we will remove such content immediately.


Dispute settlement

The European Commission provides a platform for online dispute resolution (OS): https://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr

Our e-mail address can be found above in the imprint. We are not willing or obliged to participate in dispute resolution proceedings before a consumer arbitration board.

Source: https://www.e-recht24.de/impressum-generator.html

_________________________________________________________________

Privacy Policy


Data protection


The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the legal data protection regulations and this privacy policy.

If you use this website, various personal data will be collected. Personal information is information that personally identifies you. This Privacy Policy explains what information we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how and for what purpose this happens.

Please note that data transmission over the Internet (eg in the case of communication by e-mail) may have security gaps. A complete protection of the data from access by third parties is not possible.


Note to the responsible company

The responsible data processing unit on this website is:

Edition Tausendschön
Owner: Karin Elisabeth Hampel
Speckkarstraße 47 c
6068 Mils i. Tirol
Austria


Sales tax identification number: ATU67188125


Contact:

Tel .: 00 43 (0) 52 23 - 2 24 45
Fax: 00 43 (0) 52 23 - 2 24 46
E-Mail: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it


Responsible body is the natural or legal person who, alone or in concert with others, decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data (such as names, e-mail addresses, etc.).



Revocation of your consent to data processing

Many data processing is only possible with your express consent. You can revoke an existing consent at any time. An informal message by e-mail to us is enough. The legality of data processing until revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.



Right to object to data collection in special cases and direct mail (Article 21 GDPR)

If the data processing on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. e or f DSGVO you have the right at all times to object to the processing of your personal data for reasons that arise from your particular situation; this also applies to profiling based on these provisions. The respective legal basis on which processing is based can be found in this privacy policy. If you object, we will not process your personal information unless we can provide you with binding protection
Reasons for the processing, which outweighs your interests, rights and freedoms or the processing, serve the assertion, exercise or defense of legal claims (contradiction according to kind 21 exp. 1 DSGVO).

If your personal information is processed to be used for direct marketing, you have the right at all times to object to the processing of personal data concerning you for the purpose of such advertising; this also applies to the profiling, as far as it is associated with such direct mailings. If you object, your personal data will no longer be used for direct advertising (objection under Art. 21 (2) GDPR).



Right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority

In the event of a breach of the GDPR, the person concerned has the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State in which he has his habitual residence, at his place of work or at a place where he is subject to administrative or legal remedies.


Right to data portability

You have the right to data that we process ourselves or for third parties in a machine-readable standard format on the basis of your consent or in fulfillment of a contract. If you require the direct transmission of data to another responsible person, this will only be done to the extent technically feasible.

 

 

Information, deletion, blocking and correction

You have the right to free information about your stored personal data, their origin and recipient as well as the purpose of the data processing and possibly a right to correct, block or delete this data. For further information on personal data, you can always contact us at the address given in the imprint.



Right to restriction of processing

You have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data. You can reach us anytime at the address given in the imprint. The right to restrict processing exists in the following cases:

If you deny the accuracy of your personal information stored with us, we generally need time to review it. For the duration of the audit you have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data.
If the processing of your personal information is unlawful, you can restrict the data processing instead of deleting it.
If we no longer need your personal information, but need it to enforce, defend, or enforce legal claims, you have the right to request that your personal information be restricted and not deleted.
If you have an objection under Art. 21 (1) GDPR, a balance must be found between your and our interests. As long as it is not clear whose interests prevail, you have the right to demand the restriction of the processing of your personal data.


If you have restricted the processing of your personal data, these data may be used only with your consent or for the purpose of asserting, exercising or defending legal claims or protecting the rights of another natural or legal person or for reasons of an important one public interest of the European Union or of a Member State.



Cookies

The internet pages partly use so-called cookies. Cookies do not harm your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies serve to make our offer more user-friendly, effective and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and stored by your browser.

Most of the cookies we use are so-called "session cookies". They will be deleted automatically after your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. These cookies allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit.

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and allow cookies only in individual cases, exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or generally the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website.

Cookies used to carry out the electronic communication process or to provide certain functions that you wish to use (eg shopping cart function) are based on Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO saved. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the storage of cookies for the technically flawless and optimized provision of its services. If other cookies (eg cookies for the analysis of your surfing behavior) are stored, they will be treated separately in this privacy policy.



Contact form

If you send us inquiries via the contact form, your details from the inquiry form, including the contact details you provided there, will be stored in order to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. As a rule, and as long as we can answer your inquiries directly, we will not pass on this data without your consent. However, we reserve the right to forward your data directly to the responsible sales partner in order to respond to your requests or inquiries promptly.

 

 

Request by e-mail, telephone or fax

If you contact us by e-mail, telephone or fax, your request, including all resulting personal data (name, request) will be stored and processed by us for the purpose of processing your request. We will not share this information without your consent.

The processing of these data is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO, if your request is related to the fulfillment of a contract or if it is necessary to carry out pre-contractual measures. In all other cases, the processing is based on your consent (Article 6 (1) a DSGVO) and / or on our legitimate interests (Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR), since we have a legitimate interest in the effective Processing of requests addressed to us.

The data sent by you to us by contact requests remains with us until you request us to delete, revoke your consent to the storage or the purpose for the data storage is omitted (eg after completion of your request). Mandatory statutory provisions - in particular statutory retention periods - remain unaffected.

 

Server-log-files

The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

    - Browser type and browser version
    - used operating system
    - Referrer URL
    - Host name of the accessing computer
    - Time of the server request

These data can not be assigned to specific persons. A merge of this data with other data sources will not be done. We reserve the right to check this data retrospectively, if we become aware of specific indications for illegal use.



Contradiction advertising emails

The use of published in the context of the imprint obligation contact information for sending unsolicited advertising and information materials is hereby rejected. The operators of the pages expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of the unsolicited sending of advertising information, for example through spam e-mails.

Source: https://www.e-recht24.de/musterdatenschutzerklaerung. html